This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Read CC - 1st XI Vs Earby CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Ribblesdale Cricket League - 20/20 Group 3 2016Date :Friday 3rd June 2016
Toss:Earby CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:15
Ground: Whalley RdRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

For Earby A. Muller hit 119 off 53 balls with 9 fours and 10 sixes. For Read, Ravi Jangid hit 88 not out off 42 balls with 6 sixes and 8 fours. Ben Gorton was out for 62 off 47 balls with 7 fours and 1 six.

Result Summary

Result:    Read CC - 1st XI - Won by 7 wickets
Read CC - 1st XIEarby CC - 1st XI
Score218 for 3 (18.1 overs) 215 for 5 (20 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points20
Penalty Points00
Total Points20

Earby CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jake Greenbankb  Ravi Jangid6108
2Anton Mullerct William Wrathallb  Warren Eastham11991053
3Nathan Taylforthct Thomas Turnerb  Jack Jones193114
4Sam Parryct Jack Woodb  Ben Gorton80013
5Luke Hipgravect Jack Woodb  Warren Eastham233113
6Jason Lockleynot out3008
7Jake Hargreavesnot out262213
8Josh Yatesdid not bat
9Shane Taylforthdid not bat
10Lee Parkinson*did not bat
11Joseph Robinsondid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (6), w (2), nb (2)11
Total215
Wickets 5
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

32-1 Jake Greenbank (Anton Muller-0*); 70-2 Nathan Taylforth (Anton Muller-0*); 119-3 Sam Parry (Anton Muller-0*); 186-4 Anton Muller (Luke Hipgrave-0*); 186-5 Luke Hipgrave (Jason Lockley-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ravi Jangid4032100
2Jack Wood1023000
3Joe Marshall4030000
4Jack Jones3034122
5Ben Gorton2025100
6Warren Eastham4041200
7Yousuf Ali2023000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total200215522

Read CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ben Gortonrun out (Jason Lockley)627147
2Jack Jonesct Sam Parryb  Nathan Taylforth192023
3Ravi Jangidnot out888643
4Thomas Turnerct Josh Yatesb  Jake Hargreaves3005
5Joe Marshall*not out11104
6William Wrathalldid not bat
7Bradley Grahamdid not bat
8Warren Easthamdid not bat
9Jack Wooddid not bat
10Zachary Conroydid not bat
11Yousuf Alidid not bat
Extras       lb (1), w (34)35
Total218
Wickets 3
Overs 18.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

65-1 Jack Jones (Ben Gorton-0*); 185-2 Ben Gorton (Ravi Jangid-0*); 194-3 Thomas Turner (Ravi Jangid-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Anton Muller4040060
2Jason Lockley4043020
3Jake Hargreaves40431100
4Nathan Taylforth2.1033100
5Lee Parkinson3041000
6Luke Hipgrave1017000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets11
Total18.102183180

Match Officials

UmpiresDavid Bonner, Gordon Tattersall
Scorers